Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) for ‘www.aaply.services’ (“Website”) and Apply iOS and/or Android App (“Application”). is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and is published in pursuance to Information Technology (Reasonable Security and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 prescribed thereunder, which is intended to provide users of the Website and Application with a clear and complete information about the data and information that the Company (as defined below) collects in connection with the services and the way that data and information is stored and used.

This Privacy Policy applies to the services available under the domain of Website and Application which is owned, hosted and maintained by HR Bridge Solutions LLP and its affiliates (“the Company” or “We” or “Us” or “Ourselves”) and having its registered office at 40/48, Pocket 40, EPDP Road, CR Park, New Delhi -110019. All the content provided on the Website and/or Application is general content for informational purpose only (“Content”). We are committed to protecting the privacy and information of the users who register on the Website and/or Application (“User” or “Users” or “You”). This Privacy Policy outlines the usage policies and practices that apply to the Website and/or Application and also sets forth what all information and/or database the Website and/or Application gathers (categorized as mandatory or optional) and how We collect, use, hold, share and protect such information collected from the Users of the Website and/or Application.

Please review the Privacy Policy carefully so that You understand Our privacy practices. In case You have any queries or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, You should contact us by email at venkat.iyer@hrbridge.org

  • Acceptance of terms of the Privacy Policy by the Users:

    This Privacy Policy is to be reviewed along with the Terms and Conditions (“T&Cs”) and Disclaimer (“Disclaimer”), which is applicable on You when You access and use Our Website and/or Application. The defined terms used in this Privacy Policy shall have the same meaning as assigned to them in the T&Cs and Disclaimer. By using this Website and/or Application, You signify Your acceptance of the Privacy Policy and expressly consent to Our collection, use, disclosure, and retention of Your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If You do not agree to this Privacy Policy and/or to Our processing of Your data/information in the manner outlined in this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website and/or Application or submit any personal data to Us. Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure You are aware of any changes, please review this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Website and/or Application following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will be deemed Your acceptance of those changes.

    BY USING OUR SERVICES OR BY OTHERWISE GIVING US YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

  • Scope of the Private Policy.

    This Privacy Policy refers and applies only to the Website and/or Application. Its main aim is to inform the Users of the way their personal data is collected and processed, providing relevant information to the user, as well as fixing the accessing conditions and the use of the Website and/or Application in means of privacy.

  • Information collected by the Website
    • Personally identifiable information

      Personally Identifiable Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including but not limited to the following:

      • Information about Your personal identity inter alia as name, age, sex.
      • Your contact details such as Your address, postal code, telephone or mobile number and facsimile;
      • User ID information such as Your username, email address and other security-related information used by You in relation to access and use Our Website and Content. However, the password of Your account with the Website and/or Application automatically get saved in Our server when You create an account or register with the Website and not authorized by the Company for access unless desired under any legal obligation.

      The aforementioned shall collectively be referred to as “Personal Information”. Personal Information will also include any personally identifiable information provided by You in any form during any interaction or communication with Us or any other users of Our Website and/or Application.

      When You use Our Website and/or Application, We collect and store Your Personal Information in order to record, support and facilitate Your participation in the activities You select, track Your preferences, to provide You with a customized browsing experience, to notify You of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by the Website and/or Application, keep You informed about latest Content available on the Website and/or Application, special offers, and other products and services of the Website and/or Application, to assist You with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with You after Your visit. For the aforesaid purpose, We only collect such personal information that We consider relevant to understand You or Your interests.

      Personal Information may also get collected and shared with third-parties if there is content from the Website and/or Application that You specifically and knowingly upload, share or transmit to an email recipient, online community, website, or to the public, e.g. uploaded photos, posted reviews or comments, or information about You or anything posted by You that You choose to share with others through features which may be provided on Our Website and/or Application. This uploaded, shared or transmitted content will also be subject to the privacy policy of the email, online community, websites, applications, social media or other platforms to which You upload, share or transmit the content.

    • Information we collect during access and use of Our Website and/or Application:

      Apart from any Personal Information provided by You, We may also collect certain non-personal and/or technical information through third-party sources, platforms (such as social networking websites, databases, online marketing firms, and ad targeting firms) and other channels, including without limitation, the following:

      • Information about Your navigation using Our Website and/or Application or URLs/servers of websites/applications that referred You to Our Website and/or Application.
      • (b) Log information such as Your IP address, geolocation, browser, domain name from which You accessed the Website and/or Application or service, and operating system type, access times and referring website/applications addresses, date and time of visit as well as other software or hardware information.

      The Users acknowledge that Our Content/services are primarily provided through Our Website and/or Application on Your computer, tablet, mobile or any other similar electronic device which You may use. During usage of the Website and/or Application, certain information may get collected or stored from Your electronic device. We may also collect certain technical data or information about Your device, system, software and peripherals when You use Our Website and/or Application and services for the purpose of facilitating updates, technical support and other services related to Our Website and/or Application. For example, Our servers receive and automatically collect information about Your computer/device and browser, including, for instance, Your IP address, browser type, domain name from which You accessed the Website and/or Application or service, and other software or hardware information. These information are necessary for analyzing the use of resources, troubleshooting problems, preventing fraud, and improving Our services and also enable Us to understand Your needs and help Us provide the Users with better services and route You through the relevant information of Our database that meets Your end.

    • Information we collect from other sources:

      We may access information about You from third-party sources and platforms (such as social networking websites, databases, online marketing firms, and ad targeting firms), including:

      • (a) if You access third-party social networking services (such as Facebook Connect or Twitter) through the Website and/or Application, we may collect, personal contact information and/or any personal data that is part of Your profile on a third party social network (e.g. Facebook) and that You allow that third party social network to share with us (e.g. name, email address, gender, birthday, city, profile picture, user ID, friend list). You can learn more about the data that we may obtain about You by visiting the Website of the relevant third party social network.
      • demographic data, such as age range, gender, and interests;
      • advertisement interaction and viewing data, such as ad click-through rates and information about how many times You viewed a particular ad; and
      • unique identifiers, including mobile device identification numbers, that can identify the physical location of such devices in accordance with applicable law. For instance, if You access Our Website from a mobile or other device, We may collect a unique device identifier assigned to that device (UDID), type of device, general GPS location, or other transactional information for that device in order to serve content to it.

      Please note that the Website may combine the information that we collect with information we obtain from third-party sources.

      In addition to the above, We may collect information about how You use Our Website and/or Application such as the date and time You visit the Website and/or Application, the areas or pages of the Website and/or Application that You visit, the amount of time You spend viewing the Website and/or Application, the number of times You return to the Website and/or Application, visits to website outside Our network, and other click-stream data. Some of this data may be shared with partners who referred You to Our Website and/or Application and who will use the data to optimize who else they refer to Our Website and/or Application. Sometimes this data can be shared with partners who help Us deliver ads to You on Websites not controlled by Us, for instance, when We put a pixel on a conversion page on Our Website and/or Application and a marketing partner uses that to optimize what traffic they send to Us.

      Further, if and when You send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, Your information gets stored with the Website and/or Application. Also, if You register for the Website and/or Application on another website or applications or use a website providing a service for Our Website and/or Application or any other website that helps facilitates Your activity on the Website and/or Application, that website/application may provide personal information about You and Your transactions back to Us.

      The aforementioned information herein collected by Us under clause 3.1, 3.2 and 3.3 are collectively referred to as “Information”.

  • How will Information be used:

    We use the Information to understand Your needs and accordingly facilitate the services You request for and route You through the relevant information of Our database that meets Your end. We do not sell, rent, trade or exchange any personally identifying information of Our Users. We may provide the Information to Our affiliates and service providers under contract (such as customer care, data analytics) to support the operation of the Website and/or Application and Our services. To the extent we use Your personal information to market to You, we will provide You the ability to opt-out of such uses

    We may also use the Information to display contents and services that are targeted to Your interests. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, You expressly agree to receive this communications/informations. If You do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage You to opt out of the receipt of certain communications in Your profile under My Account or by clicking unsubscribe any email communication. You may make changes to Your profile at any time.

    • Processing for User Login

      We may use the Information for processing Your login for Our Website and/or Application.

    • Technical and functional management

      We use technical data such as Your IP address to help diagnose problems and resolve issues related to functionality of the Website and/or Application.

    • Improvement of Website

      We aggregate and analyze the Information that We collect and may use the same to monitor and analyze use of the Website and/or Application, to increase Our Website's and/or Application’s functionality, and to better tailor Our Content and design to suit Our Users’/visitors' needs so as to provide them with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the Website and/or Application.

    • Request Fulfillment & to improve customer service

      We may also use the Information that We collect to fulfill Your requests for products, services, and information, which helps us respond to Your customer service requests and support needs, more efficiently. For example, We may use Your contact information to respond to Your customer service requests or to enable You to participate in features on the Website and/or Application such as surveys, polls, sweepstakes, and message boards. We may also use information in the aggregate to understand how Our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on Our Website and/or Application and use feedback You provide to improve Our products and services.

      Further, We use the Information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe trading; measure consumer interest in the services provided by Us, inform You about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize Your experience; detect and protect Us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce Our User Agreement, and in general to improve the Users experience.

    • Email Communications w.r.t Marketing and Newsletters etc.

      We may use the Information that we collect to send You e-mail communications, such as editorial updates, information about Your account or changes to the Website and/or Application, newsletters, marketing and promotional messages about Our own or Our marketing partners' products and services that may be of interest to You. It may also be used to respond to Your inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If You signed up for one of Our email newsletters, we will also send You the newsletters that You requested. If You decide to opt-in to Our mailing list, You will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, We include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via Our Website and/or Application.

    • Advertising

      In order to provide Our Users/visitors with free access to Our content, We display advertisements on the Website and/or Application, many of which are targeted based on information about You. For example, using Information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other sources, we may use demographic data or information about Your online activities or interests to display targeted advertising that may be relevant to Your preferences. Through this process, advertisers reach Website and/or Application visitors who are most interested in their products and You see advertising for products or services in which You may be interested.

      Third-party advertisers and advertising platforms also may serve targeted ads on the Website. For more information, please see Our section on third party websites. Please remember that the information practices of third-party advertisers or websites or applications collecting data on Our Website and/or Application are not covered by this Privacy Policy.

    • Enforcement:

      We may use the information that we collect to prevent illegal activities, to enforce the Website's and/or Application Terms and Conditions, and to otherwise protect Our rights and the rights of Our Users.

      In addition to the uses identified above, we may use the Information that We collect for any other purposes disclosed to You at the time We collect Your information.

  • Disclosure of Information to Others
    • Legal Requests and/or Compliance with Applicable Laws

      We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect You and the community. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we may (and You authorize us to) disclose, as per the applicable laws, some of Your personal information as is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may access, use, transfer or disclose Your Personal Information to third parties such as government or law enforcement authorities or private parties, if it is legally required to do so under any of the following conditions:

      • To satisfy any applicable law, rule, regulation, governmental requests or legal process.
      • To protect and/or defend and/or enforce Our T&C’s and Privacy Policy for online services or other policies applicable to any online services in case of potential violations.
      • To secure Our systems.
      • To respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other Content violates the rights of a third party.
      • To protect the rights, property or personal safety of the Users and the public in general for any reason.
      • To detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues.
      • To prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, an illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity.

      In case of any illegal, ethical or legally actionable activity, we may use IP address or other device identifiers, to identify users, and may do so in cooperation with third parties such as internet service providers, wireless service providers and/or law enforcement agencies, including disclosing such information to third parties, all in Our discretion. Such disclosures may be carried out without notice to You. However, we shall not sell, share or rent the Users Personal Information to any third party or use any users e-mail id for sending any unsolicited mails.

    • Other Corporate Entities

      We share much of Our data, including Information about You, with Our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries, and joint ventures that are committed to serving Your online requests and related services, throughout the world. To the extent that these entities have access to Your personal information, they remain bound by the existing Privacy Policy. As we continue to develop Our business, we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, Users’ Information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy.

    • Internal Service Providers

      We may employ third parties services to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and service operations that we provide to You on the Website and/or Application (e.g., search technology, discussion boards, bill collection, affiliate and rewards programs, co-branded credit cards) and therefore we may provide some of Your personal information to these internal service providers. These internal service providers' are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of Your personal information for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced service. In the event of Your direct involvement with the internal service provider, any additional information disclosed by You to them shall be subject to internal service provider’s own applicable privacy policy and the Company shall not be responsible for the same.

    • Advertisements

      Where a user enters information on any form of an advertisement, the information is simultaneously collected by the Website and/or Application and the advertiser. The information is used by the Website and/or Application in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and is used by the advertiser as per the advertiser’s prevalent privacy policies. Since we do not control the privacy practices of these advertisers, You should evaluate their practices before deciding to provide the said information. Further, when a user lists a classified advertisement, and the advertisement receives an expression of interest by the interested User, the interested User will be provided the contact information of the User listing the advertisement as provided in the User's registration form, pursuant to the Users’ consent.

    • With Users’ explicit consent

      We do not sell or rent Users’ personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes, but with Your explicit consent, we may disclose Users’ personal information (i) to other registered Users of the Website and/or Application for the purpose of facilitating the communications and transactions, if any, amongst the Users (ii) to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes; (ii) to send You promotions, notifications, or other services. However, the Users have the right to opt-out of receiving marketing communications about the Company/Website/Application.

  • Protection and Security Information collected by the Website and/or Application

    We take Our security responsibilities very seriously and take all reasonable technical and organizational measures to protect Your Information once we have received them. We use Website/Application security measures consistent with current best practices to protect Our Website/Application, email and mailing lists. These measures include technical, procedural, monitoring and tracking steps intended to safeguard data from misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, loss, alteration or destruction.

    We also have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about You and, accordingly, we take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of Your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on Our Website and/or Application in compliance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, to ensure the protection and preservation of Your privacy. In addition to the above, we, on best endeavours basis, try to limit access to personal information of Our users to only such Users who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to You. However, no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100 percent secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information You transmit to us and You understand that any information that You share is done at Your own risk.

  • Retention of Personal Information

    Unless specified otherwise in this Privacy Policy, we will retain Your Information as permitted or required by applicable law. In some cases, even after cancellation of the user account, Your Information may be retained for the purpose of legal and regulatory compliances, resolving disputes, concluding activities related to account cancellation, enforcing Our agreements, T&Cs and/or Privacy Policy or for any other reason which may be deemed necessary. However, the Information of the User will get anonymized upon cancellation of user account except for the abovementioned purposes.

  • Change in Personal Information

    You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the Personal Information submitted at the time of login. If there are any changes in Your Personal Information details, You may correct or update the information. To do so, please log into Your account, and You will find options for editing the information You have submitted.

  • Third-Party Websites

    Our Website and/or Application may contain links and references to other websites or applications which We believe may be of interest to Our users (“Third-Party Websites/Applications”). We aim to ensure that such websites are of the highest standard. However, due to the nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee the privacy policies and practices of such websites and applications to which we link or be responsible for the contents of these websites or applications other than the Website and/or Application. Thus, please be aware that links to other websites or applications are outside Our control and Our Privacy Policy is not applicable to those websites and applications and we are not responsible for any privacy practices of these Third Party Websites/Applications.

    Our Website and/or Application may also permit advertisers, third party ad networks or other advertising companies to serve advertisements on the Website and/or Application. Please be advised that such advertising companies may gather information about Your access to the Website and/or Application or other websites (such as through cookies, Web beacons and other technologies) to enable such advertising companies to market products or services to You, to monitor which ads have been served to Your browser and which web pages You were viewing when such ads were delivered. We also do not control the data use practices of any other User and/or third party ad networks and other third parties with whom we work who may access Your information on this Website and/or Application. In the event that You choose to access such websites or applications, we are not responsible for any actions or policies of those Websites/applications. PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY DOES NOT COVER THE COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION BY SUCH THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES/APPLICATIONS. Further, We do not control, endorse or make any representations about those Third-Party Websites/Applications or their privacy practices, which may differ from Ours. We encourage You to review the privacy policy of any website You interact with before allowing the collection and use of Your personal data/information.

    There are certain products and services for which third parties request for information to perform services (example: an image/picture for a customized mug/t-shirt). The information provided by the User for such purposes is simultaneously collected by the Website and/or Application and the respective third party. This information is utilized by the third party in accordance with its privacy policy and the terms of the offer. Because We do not control the privacy practices of these third parties, You should evaluate their practices before deciding to use their services.

    In addition to the above, please be advised that Your Personal Information may also be collected and shared with third parties if there is Content from the Website and/or Application that You specifically and knowingly upload, share or transmit to an email recipient, online community, website/application or to the public. This uploaded, shared or transmitted content will also be subject to the privacy policy of the email, online community, website/application, social media or other platform to which You upload, share or transmit the content.

  • Terms and Conditions

    This Privacy Policy is to be read with the T&C’s of the Website and/or Application establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of the Website and/or Application.

  • Indemnification

    You agree and undertake to indemnify and hold harmless Us, from and against any and all suit, dispute, actions, damages, costs and expenses, if any, of whatsoever nature, arising out of or in any way connected with the disclosure or use of Information by third parties either through Our Websites and/or Application and/or through Your use or access of websites and applications of third parties.

  • Changes in this Privacy Policy

    We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Although We will post details of all changes made to the Privacy Policy on the Website and/or Application, however, the same can be changed without prior confirmation to You. We encourage You to visit the Website and/or Application from time to time to make sure You are aware of any changes and/or latest information on Our privacy policies and practices. We shall not be liable for any damages You may suffer as a result of failure to provide You notice of any changes to this Privacy Policy as set forth herein.


Cookies Policy

The Website ‘www.aaply.services’ (“Website”) and Apply iOS and/or Android App (“Application”) is owned, hosted and maintained by HR Bridge Solutions LLP (“the Company” or “we” or “us” or “Ourselves”). All the content provided on the Website and/or Application is general content for informational purpose only (“Content”). We are committed to protecting the privacy of the users who register on the Website and/or Application (“User” or “Users”). The Website and/or Application uses “Cookies” and other similar technologies viz., “Web Beacons”, “Java Script” and “Mobile Device ID’s to automatically collect and store information about the Users’ activities as the Users navigate through the Website and/or Application. Among other things, these technologies enable us to recognize and maintain Users’ web session when the Users browse or navigate through the Website and/or Application. The Users acknowledge acceptance without limitation or qualification of cookies policy as mentioned below (“Cookies Policy”) and as set forth on the Website and/or Application, which forms a contract between the User and the Company. User also acknowledges that this Cookies Policy shall be read as part of the T&C’s and the Privacy Policy mentioned in respect of the Website and/or Application. The defined terms used in this Cookies Policy shall have the same meaning as assigned to them in the T&C’s.

Cookies are small data files stored on the hard drive of the Users’ device by a Website and/or Application. Among other things, Cookies enable us to recognize the Users and maintain their web session while they browse on the Website and/or Application. Cookies are linked to Users’ personal information and the Company uses them to collect and store information about the individual usage, preferences and activity patterns of the Users on the Website and/or Application, including records of their page views. However, Cookies do not give us access to Users’ device. We may combine any information about the Users that we collect automatically on the Website and/or Application by use of the Cookies including user ID, registration information and any information that we maintain in Our database or that we receive by any other legal arrangement. We use this information to improve the Website and/or Application, to help understand the preferences of the Users and to provide the Users with a better, more personalized experience.

Web Beacons: Certain pages on Our Website and/or Applications contain "web beacons" (also known as Internet tags, pixel tags and clear GIFs). These web beacons allow third parties to obtain information such as the IP address of the computer/device that downloaded the page on which the beacon appears, the URL of the page on which the beacon appears, the time the page containing the beacon was viewed, the type of browser used to view the page, and the information in cookies set by the third party. Because Web beacons are the same as any other content request included in the recipe for a web page, the Users cannot opt out or refuse them. However, they can be rendered ineffective by either opting out of cookies or changing the cookie setup in the web browser.

JavaScript: The Website and/or Application also uses JavaScript, for example, within certain advertisements. JavaScript is a script language that enhances the functionality of Websites and/or Application, particularly in respect to pictures. We do not collect any personal data via JavaScript but use it to inform various Users about how many registered Users have searched for the services provided or sought for, by such User.

The Users can choose to have his/her/its/their computer and/or devices warn him/her/it/them each time a cookie is being sent, or he/she/it/they can choose to turn off all cookies as well as deactivate JavaScript via his/her/its/their browser settings. However, if the Users disable JavaScript and/or turn cookies off, some features will be disabled that make Website and/or Application Users’ experience more efficient and may not function properly.